Monthly Archives: May 2012

Natsume Announces Project Happiness!

Damn Natsume, you just announced another Harvest Moon game for the 3DS now, you have ANOTHER project under your belt? You ARE awesome! 🙂 Continue reading


Randy Orton Suspended for 60 Days

Yeah, another suspension but this time it’s for 60 DAYS! Damn, what does Orton do? Rob a store or something? Well, not really but let’s say the REAL reason he got suspended, shall we? Continue reading

Harvest Moon: A New Beginning 3DS Annouced!

Yes, you Harvest Moon fanatics likes me are going to enjoy this news brought upon us! Continue reading


Cherry Tree High Comedy Club


Yep it’s official. This game looks like something I will enjoy! Continue reading


Deadman Wonderland Premieres on Toonami

Yep, you read the title right, Deadman Wonderland is premiering tonight on Toonami! HELL YEAH! Continue reading


Chris Jericho Suspended

No awesome jacket for 30 days? THIS IS GOING TO SUCK!

Chris Jericho has been suspended for 30 days denigrating the Brazilian flag at a WWE live event in São Paulo on May 24. Wow, never expected this to happen even from Jericho. So, how did this happen? Continue reading


Another Live Action Film Trailer 2

Thanks to Population GO for making a post about this so I was informed! Check out their blog here!

Holy crap, the novel got not only a anime but now a live action film! Personally, I only seen one episode of the anime so far but now with the newest trailer for the film, I have to see the rest!

I never knew the anime had so many deaths or if it’s just the film doing it’s own thing here.  Anyway, the film will be released on  August 4, 2012 in Japan. Looks good so far!